Indian Rodeo Cowboy Association Region 1 - Alberta Canada
<>
<>
<>
<>
<>
<>
<>
 
Indian Rodeo Cowboy Association - RODEO RESULTS 2010
 

2010 IRCA FINALS, YEAR END AND INFR QUALIFIERS RESULTS

BULL RIDING:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  TUCK JOHNSON
FINALS CHAMPION:  WIL BRUISEDHEAD
IRCA BULL RIDING INFR QUALIFIERS
WIL BRUISED HEAD
TRAVIS MAGUIRE

SADDLE BRONC:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  BYRON BRUISED HEAD
FINALS CHAMPION:  KEVIN SCOUT
IRCA SADDLE BRONC INFR QUALIFIERS
BYRON BRUISEDHEAD
KEVIN SCOUT

BAREBACK:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  CAMERON BRUISED HEAD
FINALS CHAMPION:  CAMERON BRUISEDHEAD
IRCA BAREBACK INFR QUALIFIERS
SKYLAR BEARCHIEF

TIE DOWN ROPING:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  DUSTIN BIRD
FINALS CHAMPION:  DUSTIN BIRD
IRCA TIE DOWN ROPING INFR QUALIFIERS
JAY CRAWLER
BO WELLS

STEER WRESTLING:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  SHANE DAY CHIEF
FINALS CHAMPION:  LANE LITTLE BEAR
IRCA STEER WRESTLING INFR QUALIFIERS
SHANE DAYCHIEF
DALLAS YOUNGPINE

LADIES BARREL RACING

YEAR END CHAMPION:  MISTY TATSEY
FINALS CHAMPION:  TRACI VAILE
IRCA LADIES BARREL RACING INFR QUALIFIERS
SONYA DODGINGHORSE
LISA CREIGHTON

LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  MEGAN LUNAK
FINALS CHAMPION:  JAYZLYNN HEAVY RUNNER
IRCA LADIES BREAKAWAY ROPING INFR QUALIFIERS
JAYZLYNN HEAVY RUNNER
BAILEY BRUISEDHEAD

TEAM ROPING

YEAR END CHAMPION HEADER:  BOYD WESLEY
YEAR END CHAMPION HEELER:  JAY CRAWLER
FINALS CHAMPION HEADER:  TROY CRAWLER
FINALS CHAMPION HEELER :  JAY CRAWLER
IRCA TEAMROPING INFR QUALIFIERS
TROY CRAWLER /  JAY CRAWLER
SLIM CREIGHTON /  JESSE PLAIN EAGLE

SR MENS BREAKAWAY

YEAR END CHAMPION:  KEITH TATSEY
YEAR END RUNNER UP:  GUS VAILE
FINALS CHAMPION:  GUS VAILE
IRCA SR. MENS BREAKAWAY  INFR QUALIFIERS
KEITH TATSEY
GUS VAILE
KELVIN FOX

SR. TEAM ROPING

FINALS HEADER:  EUGENE CREIGHTON
FINALS HEELER:  GUS VAILE
IRCA SR TEAM ROPING INFR QUALIFIERS:
EUGENE CREIGHTON / GUS VAILE
PAT  FOX / GRANT FOX
RUDY McCLEAN / WATSON KAQUITTS

JR BOYS STEER RIDING:

YEAR END CHAMPION:  RYLAN REDCROW
FINALS CHAMPION:  RYLAN REDCROW
RUNNER UP YEAR END: PETER TATSEY
IRCA JR BOYS STEER RIDING INFR QUALIFIERS
RYLAN REDCROW
PETER TATSEY
TED BRUISEDHEAD

JR BARREL RACING

YEAR END CHAMPION:  PJ FOX
YEAR END RUNNER UP:  RAVEN SHADE
FINALS CHAMPION:  SORREL WHITNEY
IRCA JR BARREL RACING INFR QUALIFIERS
RAVEN SHADE
ANESSA BIGSNAKE
GRACIE CRAWLER

JR BREAKAWAY ROPING

YEAR END CHAMPION:  CAMMIE FOX
YEAR END RUNNER UP:  PJ FOX
FINALS CHAMPION:  BAILEE BENJAMIN
IRCA JR BREAKAWAY INFR QUALIFIERS
PJ FOX
JAYZLYNN HEAVY RUNNER
SHERIDAN MANY GREY HORSES

CONGRATULATIONS AND THE BEST OF LUCK TO ALL THE IRCA CHAMPIONS
AND INFR QUALIFIERS FROM YOUR IRCA PRESIDENT AND BOARD OF DIRECTORS.

TOM DIXON – PRESIDENT
RICK RUNNING RABBIT – BOARD
ROBERT WELLS – BOARD
LAVINA CROSS GUNS – BOARD
CLARENCE BLACK WATER JR – BOARD
DARCY DIXON  - BOARD
DEBBIE  DIXON –  SECRETARY

 
 
   



 
 
Region 1 - IRCA - Indian Rodeo Cowboys Association
Box 145, Morley, AB,  T0L 1N0
Debbie Dixon - Secretary
Ph (403) 881-2464
toll free (866) 975-2464
fax (403) 881-2607
IRCA photos by: R Anseeuw Images Unlimited
Website Design: Red Hawk Communications